?

Log in

 
 
21 May 2006 @ 09:03 pm
Damn spyware....  
For the second time in as many months, my computer got fucked and I nearly lost everything on it. This time, I swear, I'm not going to download anything ever again. Yes, I mean it. No, really. Not even Supernatural episodes. Nope. Well, we'll see.
Anyways, as a result, my writing will be even more sparse than ever. I lost my word perfect program, and don't have the software to reinstall it. Wordpad is just a giant pain in my ass, so we'll see.


And now for something complete different...

In a little less than a week, X3 will be in theatres. I'm already almost shaking with anticipation. My freaking most favourite frandchise of all time, and it'll soon be at an end....
Funny thing too. Wade said he had a dream the other day that he and I went to see it. In his dream, Jensen Ackles played my favourite character Gambit. He said I saw him come on the screen, and just started screaming. Haha! So now my Supernatural fixation is leaking into other people's dreams. Mwa haha. It's all going according to plan...
 
 
 
Danajainadurron on May 22nd, 2006 05:23 am (UTC)
Hee. Jensen as Gambit. I just can't see it.

I love X-Men. I'm sad that they're ending it. Though . . . like Jean, it'll never stay dead. ;)
spikers91 on May 22nd, 2006 02:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I can't see it either. I just don't think the longish hair would work.

And as for them ending, I've heard there are going to be more X-Men movies, just not with those characters. Does that make sense? Apparently the guy playing Juggernaut signed on for two more after this one. Maybe we will get to see Gambit?